Back to search

K.C.Venugopal  | ,Executive Committee, KPCC, MP

Residence Address

Rajeevam, Pazhaveedu P.O Alappuzha

  • 0477 2266220 /0498 2577243
  • 94470 16661

Positions Held

  • 1/01/2011 Union Minister of State, Power
  • 1/03/2010 Member, India-Bangladesh Parliamentary Friendship Group
  • 1/02/2010 Member, Consultative Committee, Ministry of Agriculture
  • 1/01/2010 Member, Railway Convention Committee
  • 5/21/2009 Member, Committee on Transport, Tourism and Culture
  • 5/19/2009 Member, Committee on Estimates
  • 5/18/2009 Elected to 15th Lok Sabha
  • 1/01/2004 Cabinet Minister, Govt. of Kerala
  • 1/01/1996 Member, Kerala Legislative Assembly (three terms)